If I set corrected coordinates via the web page and then import to Cachly, the corrected coordinates are shown with the marker. What I can't see then are the original published coordinates. Cachly shows a count of two waypoints but only lists the CC one. If I delete that one the original coords appear. There are times when I want to know both. Showing both also makes the count match the list.
Question
rragan
If I set corrected coordinates via the web page and then import to Cachly, the corrected coordinates are shown with the marker. What I can't see then are the original published coordinates. Cachly shows a count of two waypoints but only lists the CC one. If I delete that one the original coords appear. There are times when I want to know both. Showing both also makes the count match the list.
Link to comment
Share on other sites
2 answers to this question
Recommended Posts
Join the conversation
You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.